Skip to main content
Advertise With Us
Member Login
Become A Member Now
Search
Search
Enter the terms you wish to search for.
About Us
About Us
Our Board Members
Our Team Members
Our Committees
Our Offices
Advocacy
Advocacy
Free Trade Agreements
Surveys
Publications
Membership
Become a Member
Membership Benefits
Membership Directory
Member Discount Program
Membership Referral Program
Sponsorship
Become a Corporate Sponsor
Our Sponsors
Events
Event Calendar
Event Sponsorship
Sundowners
Business Briefing
SIGNATURE EVENTS
Upcoming Events
Past Events
Resources
ABA Shining Stars
Latest News
Emerging Leaders
Young Business Leaders
Charity Partners
AustCham ASEAN
AusHub
Contact Us
Useful Links
Member Login
Advertise With Us
About Us
About Us
Our Board Members
Our Team Members
Our Committees
Our Offices
Advocacy
Advocacy
Free Trade Agreements
Surveys
Publications
Membership
Become a Member
Membership Benefits
Membership Directory
Member Discount Program
Membership Referral Program
Sponsorship
Become a Corporate Sponsor
Our Sponsors
Events
Event Calendar
Event Sponsorship
Sundowners
Business Briefing
SIGNATURE EVENTS
Upcoming Events
Past Events
Resources
ABA Shining Stars
Latest News
Emerging Leaders
Young Business Leaders
Charity Partners
AustCham ASEAN
AusHub
Contact Us
Useful Links
About Us
About Us
Our Board Members
Our Team Members
Our Committees
Our Offices
Advocacy
Advocacy
Free Trade Agreements
Surveys
Publications
Membership
Become a Member
Membership Benefits
Membership Directory
Member Discount Program
Membership Referral Program
Sponsorship
Become a Corporate Sponsor
Our Sponsors
Events
Event Calendar
Event Sponsorship
Sundowners
Business Briefing
SIGNATURE EVENTS
Upcoming Events
Past Events
Resources
ABA Shining Stars
Latest News
Emerging Leaders
Young Business Leaders
Charity Partners
AustCham ASEAN
AusHub
Contact Us
Useful Links
Home
ABA shining stars
2021
2021
Business Excellence Awards
Businesswoman of The Year - Lyndal Hugo (Orlar Vietnam)
Young Businessperson of The Year - Samuel Walter (Artemis Digital)
Outstanding Employee - Vu Trinh (Aurecon)
Outstanding Leader in Business - Paul Norris (Un-available)
Best Small Business - The Sentry
Best Medium Enterprise - Six Senses Con Dao
Best Large Business - Alchemy Asia Company Limited
Environmental, Social & Corporate Governance Company of the Year - Orlar Vietnam
Peer Voted Awards
Best Hotel or Resort (Northern Region) - JW Marriott Hotel Hanoi
Best Locally Produced Brand, Product or Marque in a Retail Space (Northern Region) - Mavin Group
Best Hospitality Venue, Bar or Restaurant (Southern Region) - Heart of Darkness
Best Hotel or Resort (Southern Region) - Le Meridien Saigon
Best Locally Produced Brand, Product or Marque in a Retail Space (Southern Region) - RADA Vietnam
Best Hospitality Venue, Bar or Restaurant (Northern Region) - Jaspas